Is TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- cochineal extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% PURE ORANGE JUICE, BANANA PUREE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICANA PURE PREMIUM ORANGE STRAWBERRY BANANA 12Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


