Is Tropicana Raspberry Lemonade Juice - Single Plastic Bottle Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Not From Concentrate Lemon Juice, White Grapefruit Pulp, Raspberry Puree And Natural Flavors
Check Tropicana Raspberry Lemonade Juice - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Raspberry Lemonade Juice - Single Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Raspberry Lemonade Juice - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


