Is Tropicana Sparkling Zesty Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural orange flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate (25%), Fructose, Natural Orange Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Stabiliser: Pectin.
Check Tropicana Sparkling Zesty Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Sparkling Zesty Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


