Is Tropicana Twister Light Fruit Punch 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose (Splenda(r) Brand), Grape Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid And Acesulfame Potassium
Check Tropicana Twister Light Fruit Punch 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Light Fruit Punch 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Light Fruit Punch 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


