Is Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate And Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate
Check Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


