Is Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Vegan?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate And Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate
Check Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


