Is Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate And Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate
Check Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thrist Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tropicana Twister Tropical Punch Flavored Drink 59 Fluid Ounce Paper Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


