Is Tropicana Vitamin C and Zinc and Some Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Squeezed Pasteurized Orange Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,), Vitamin C, Zinc Oxide (Ingredient Not Found In Regular Orange Juice,)

Check Tropicana Vitamin C and Zinc and Some Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tropicana Vitamin C and Zinc and Some Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieSnacking