Is Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Gel Kit 4oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Natural Derived Alcohol, Glycerin, Honey, Natural Cleanser, Carbopol, Natural Mint, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Chlorophyllin.

Check Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Gel Kit 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropiclean Dog & Cat Fresh Breath Gel Kit 4oz is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Smooth