Is Tropiclean Ear Cleaning Pet Wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, glycerin, salicylic acid, propylene glycol, malic acid, polysorbate 20, witch hazel extract, benzoic acid, aloe extract.
Check Tropiclean Ear Cleaning Pet Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Ear Cleaning Pet Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropiclean Ear Cleaning Pet Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


