Is Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified water, mild coconut cleanser, avena sativa oatmeal, neem extract, orange extract, natural glycerin (humectant), sesame seed oil, pine extract.
Check Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Where to buy
Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


