Is Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- avena sativa oatmeal
avena sativa oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All products are formed with 70% organic Ingredients and contain 100% naturally derived Ingredients, plus all packaging is made from 50% recycled material and is 100% recyclable!Purified water, mild coconut cleanser, avena sativa oatmeal, neem extract, orange extract, natural glycerin (humectant), sesame seed oil, pine extract.
Check Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
Where to buy
Tropiclean Fleas & Ticks Neem & Citrus Pet Shampoo for Dogs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


