Is TropiClean Fresh Breath Dental Wipes 50pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, polysorbate 20, glycerin, zinc chloride, mentha piperita (peppermint) oil, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, citric acid.
Check TropiClean Fresh Breath Dental Wipes 50pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TropiClean Fresh Breath Dental Wipes 50pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TropiClean Fresh Breath Dental Wipes 50pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


