Is Tropics Fish Seasoning Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Salt, Glucose Powder, Black Pepper, Paprika, Coriander, Cinnamon, Chilli, E621, Herbs, Garlic, Onion, Celery, Oil
Check Tropics Fish Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropics Fish Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropics Fish Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinading


