Is TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, CANE SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA FLAVORING, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICS ICE CREAM, CLASSIC MACADAMIA NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


