Is TROYER FARMS, LITTLE THINS, BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, CORN OIL, YEAST, SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR AND SODA.

Check TROYER FARMS, LITTLE THINS, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich