Is Tru Bar Plant-Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- cashews
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant-fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Rspo Palm Oil, Fair-traded Cacao Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Vanilla Bean Specks. Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews).
Check Tru Bar Plant-Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Bar Plant-Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Tru Bar Plant-Based Protein Bar Oh Oh Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


