Is Tru chocolate orange Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cacao and orange confectionary bar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

crushed _cashew nut kernels_ (40%), dates (40%), raisins, fat reduced cocoa powder (5%), orange oil

Check Tru chocolate orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast