Is Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Coca Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - an emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Raspberries, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, egg and wheat.
Check Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


