Is Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Coca Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - an emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Raspberries, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, egg and wheat.
Check Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Tru Fru Dark Chocolate Covered Hyper Dried Raspberries (16 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


