Is Tru Fru Dark Chocolate, Variety Pack, 6 Ct Raspberries, Cherries, Strawberries, Bananas, Cranberries and Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Bananas, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze,whole Cherries: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Tart Cherries, Confectioners Glaze,coconut Melts: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Centers (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Starch, Natural Flavor), Confectioners Glaze, Whole Raspberries: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raspberries, Confectioners Glaze,real Strawberries: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Strawberries, Confectioners Glaze,contains Milk, Soy, Coconut, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products
Check Tru Fru Dark Chocolate, Variety Pack, 6 Ct Raspberries, Cherries, Strawberries, Bananas, Cranberries and Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Dark Chocolate, Variety Pack, 6 Ct Raspberries, Cherries, Strawberries, Bananas, Cranberries and Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tru Fru Dark Chocolate, Variety Pack, 6 Ct Raspberries, Cherries, Strawberries, Bananas, Cranberries and Coconut Melts Freeze Dried Fresh and Immersed in Premium Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


