Is Tru Fru Nature's Bananas Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor). Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Tru Fru Nature's Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fru Nature's Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


