No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla), White Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla). CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS, PEANUTS.

Check Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries | Spoonful