Is Tru Fruit Peach Fruit Snacks, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bees wax
- natural flavor
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, GLAZE (CITRUS FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX AND BEES WAX)
Check Tru Fruit Peach Fruit Snacks, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Fruit Peach Fruit Snacks, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


