Is Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Watermelon Juice Erythritol, Concentrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural, Flavor And Monkfruit Extract, Proprietary Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous Extract, Beta Alanine, L-citrulline Dl Malate, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Green Coffee Bean Extrac
Check Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tru Power Shot, Natural Extra Strength Energy Shots, Pre Workout Blend with Amino Acids (12 Shots) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


