Is Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- N-acetyl-l-cysteine
- natural flavor
N-acetyl-l-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor And Monkfruit Extract, Proprietary Blend: Prickly Pear Powder, Korean Pear Extract, Dhm As Hovenia Dulcis Powder Extract, N-acetyl-l-cysteine, Lemon Balm Extrac
Check Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Flavored Juice Drink Blend with other natural flavor, 12 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE WITH A BLEND OF VEGETABLES, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS SEASONED MIX, ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Where to buy
Tru Rescue Shot - Natural Hangover Prevention Shot, Hangover Blend with DHM (12 Shots) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


