Is Tru WPC 80 Whey Protein Concentrate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rich Chocolate: Whey protein concentrate (89%) (Milk), Cocoa powder, Organic inulin, Emulsifier (Sunflower lecithin), Natural flavours, Vegetable gum, Natural sweetener (Organic steviol glycosides). ALLERGENS: Contains milk. Produced in a facility that handles nuts.

Check Tru WPC 80 Whey Protein Concentrate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast