Is Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almonds
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant-fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Rspo Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar Daydreaming About Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


