Is TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TAPIOCA BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CASSAVA ROOT FLOUR), PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL*, FAIRLY TRADED COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


