Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CASSAVA ROOT FLOUR), PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL*, FAIRLY TRADED COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySlightly Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar | Spoonful