Is TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA BLEND (TAPIOCA FIBER, CASSAVA ROOT FLOUR), PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN), PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL*, FAIRLY TRADED COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check TRUBAR Plant Based Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySlightly Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep