Is Trubar Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Dextrin Fiber, Brown Rice Protein, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Cane Sugar, Tapioca Isomaltooligosaccharides, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Cassava Root Flour. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Fish, Sesame, Other tree nuts.
Check Trubar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trubar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


