Is Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle Vegan?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAIMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL VEGETABLE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN. WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SPICES (INCLUDING DILL), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


