Is Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAIMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL VEGETABLE OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN. WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), SPICES (INCLUDING DILL), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trucker Treats Dill Pickle Gourmet Pretzels, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


