Is True Blossom Blueberry Bliss True Blossom Frozen Dairy Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Chocolate-flavored Coating (vegetable Oils [palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Sugar, Whey Powder, Milk Powder, Purple Sweet Potato Powder (color), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added [cochineal, Fd&c Blue 1]), Coconut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Blueberry Puree, Malt Syrup, Fructose Syrup, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Spirulina Extract (color), Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides), Stabilizers (carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check True Blossom Blueberry Bliss True Blossom Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Blossom Blueberry Bliss True Blossom Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz


