Is True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon tartness balanced by ripe peach sweetness yields a clear, smooth beverage when mixed; texture is light and easy to drink. Common uses include flavoring still or sparkling water, iced tea, and on-the-go hydration. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor, though some report adjustable sweetness needs and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon tartness balanced by ripe peach sweetness yields a clear, smooth beverage when mixed; texture is light and easy to drink. Common uses include flavoring still or sparkling water, iced tea, and on-the-go hydration. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor, though some report adjustable sweetness needs and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Natural Peach Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (100% Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant), Beet Juice And Beta-carotene (For Color)
Check True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


