Is True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon tartness balanced by ripe peach sweetness yields a clear, smooth beverage when mixed; texture is light and easy to drink. Common uses include flavoring still or sparkling water, iced tea, and on-the-go hydration. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor, though some report adjustable sweetness needs and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon tartness balanced by ripe peach sweetness yields a clear, smooth beverage when mixed; texture is light and easy to drink. Common uses include flavoring still or sparkling water, iced tea, and on-the-go hydration. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor, though some report adjustable sweetness needs and occasional artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Sugar, Natural Peach Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract (100% Natural Sweetener From The Stevia Plant), Beet Juice And Beta-carotene (For Color)
Check True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
True Citrus True Lemon® Water Enhancer Mix Peach Lemonade -- 10 Packets is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Powder


