No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.

Is True Goodness By Meijer Dairy Free Pepper Jack Style Slices Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient could contain oat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend (water, Oat Fiber), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Konjac, Crushed Chili Flakes, Xanthan Gum, Ground Habanero Pepper, Lactic Acid, Annatto (for Color), Yeast Extract, Cultures.

Check True Goodness By Meijer Dairy Free Pepper Jack Style Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Oat Free? True Goodness By Meijer Dairy Free Pepper Jack Style Slices | Spoonful