Is True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Base (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that processes Tree Nuts.
Check True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


