Is True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum. Contains Almonds. Made in a facility that processes Tree Nuts.

Check True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Wheat Free? True Goodness By Meijer Plain Almond-based Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful