Is True Goodness by Meijer Prepared & Ready Chicken Breast Tenderloins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast tenderloins

chicken breast tenderloins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Tenderloins

Check True Goodness by Meijer Prepared & Ready Chicken Breast Tenderloins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich