Is True Goodness By Meijer Sharp Cheddar Style Shreds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (water, Oat Fiber), Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Konjac, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beta Carotene (for Color), Paprika Extract (for Color), Cultures, Powdered Cellulose. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Tree Nuts (Cashews).
Check True Goodness By Meijer Sharp Cheddar Style Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness By Meijer Sharp Cheddar Style Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


