Is True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Base (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Tart Cherry Fruit Preparation (tart Cherries, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Locust Bean Gum, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate), Locust Bean Gum Contains Almond.
Check True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyTartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


