Is True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (water, Almonds), Corn Starch, Tart Cherry Fruit Preparation (tart Cherries, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Locust Bean Gum, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate), Locust Bean Gum Contains Almond.

Check True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyTartFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Peanut Free? True Goodness By Meijer Tart Cherry Almond-based Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful