Is True Goodness By Meijer Whole Food Women's Multi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • magnesium stearate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Food Grown Probiotic Complex & Whole Cell Probiotic (saccharomyces Cerevisiae) Food Complex Containing: (calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Plant Fiber, Vegetarian Capsule, Carrot (root), Calcium, Iron, Watercress (aerial Parts), Grape (fruit), Grape (seed) Extract, Wild Blueberry (fruit), Wild Blueberry, Whole Raspberry Concentrate (pulp And Seed), Cranberry (fruit), Prune (fruit), Tart Cherry (fruit), Wild Bilberry (fruit), Wild Bilberry (fruit) Extract, Strawberry (fruit), Silica, Magnesium Stearate (from Palm Oil), Acerola (fruit) Extract

Check True Goodness By Meijer Whole Food Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go