Is True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory, meaty broth with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warm serving yields a clear, rich liquid. Commonly used for sipping, base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and versatility; some report mild seasoning or thinner consistency than expected. Occasional texture variation between batches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic beef fat organic caramel color
- organic beef stock
organic beef fat organic caramel color
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, meaty broth with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warm serving yields a clear, rich liquid. Commonly used for sipping, base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and versatility; some report mild seasoning or thinner consistency than expected. Occasional texture variation between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Fat Organic Caramel Color
Check True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


