Is True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef fat organic caramel color
  • organic beef stock

organic beef fat organic caramel color

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, meaty broth with a smooth, gelatinous mouthfeel when chilled; warm serving yields a clear, rich liquid. Commonly used for sipping, base for soups, sauces, grains, and braises. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, and versatility; some report mild seasoning or thinner consistency than expected. Occasional texture variation between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Beef Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Organic Beef Fat Organic Caramel Color

Check True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

True Goodness Organic Bone Broth Beef, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep