Is True Goodness Organic Crumbled Blue Cheese, 4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic blue cheese
cultured pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti)
Check True Goodness Organic Crumbled Blue Cheese, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open True Goodness Organic Crumbled Blue Cheese, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
True Goodness Organic Crumbled Blue Cheese, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


