Is True Goodness Organic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATOES* ONIONS*, FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES ROASTED RED PEPPERS*, OLIVE OIL*, CANE SUGAR*, CARROTS*, SEA SALT, GARLIC*, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE*, ONION POWDER*, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC*. ORGANIC Container 1 cup (245g) Per cup Per can 70 120 DV 4% 59 We beli everyo We crea Meijer more acce Every Thu is fre 100 un consciou your fam

Check True Goodness Organic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing