Is True Grace Omega-3 Fish Oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tilapia gelatin
  • non-gmo vegetable glycerin

tilapia gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Softgel Capsule (tilapia Gelatin, Non-gmo Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water), Organic Lemon Oil, Rosemary Extract Oil, Vitamin E D-alpha Tocopherol (non-gmo Sunflower). Contains Fish (Pollock, Tilapia).

Check True Grace Omega-3 Fish Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go